Silverleaf

Privacy Policy & Collection Statement

Your Privacy is important to us.

Wilbow Corporation Pty Ltd ("Wilbow Corporation") has created this Privacy Policy and Collection Statement (together referred to as the "Privacy Policy") in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to privacy. Wilbow Corporation is bound by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs"). This Privacy Policy covers all of the entities within the Wilbow Corporation group.

Wilbow Corporation will update this privacy policy as required and reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If changed, the changes will be posted on Wilbow Corporation's website so that you are always aware of the sort of information collected, how the information may be used and under what circumstances it may be disclosed by Wilbow Corporation.

Please note that if at any time Wilbow Corporation is required by law to release information about you or your organization, Wilbow Corporation must cooperate fully.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to acts or practices of Wilbow Corporation which are directly related to employee records of current or former employees.

What sort of information does Wilbow Corporation collect?
The type of information that Wilbow Corporation collects from its customers depends on the type of dealings that Wilbow Corporation has with its customers. The type of information collected may include name, address, telephone number, email address and any other information Wilbow Corporation considers necessary.

This information will be collected through a variety of avenues including email, telephone, face to face meetings and through the website. In certain cases we collect information from a third party (such as a real estate agent).

Why does Wilbow Corporation collect the information and how is it used?
Wilbow Corporation collects the information to advise you of products and services available within our Group. Our policy is to use information for the purpose that was specified or readily apparent at the time we collected the personal information from you.

Wilbow Corporation also uses the information to send you information (either by email, fax or post) that you request. If at any time you receive material that you did not request or do not want to receive such material any more, see Correcting and Updating your profile below.

Who does Wilbow Corporation disclose personal information to?
Wilbow Corporation may disclose personal information to a third party where that party is assisting Wilbow Corporation in operating our business and servicing our clients.

Wilbow Corporation will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties any personal information obtained from you unless you consent.

How will Wilbow Corporation keep your personal information secure?
Wilbow Corporation stores information in a number of different ways, including on paper and in electronic form. Wilbow Corporation has security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and/or alteration of the information under its control. These include secured and controlled business premises and IT networks, and clauses in Employment Agreements regarding confidentiality.

Correcting & Updating your profile
Wilbow Corporation gives you the following options for accessing and modifying information previously provided: (a) You may gain access to the information that Wilbow Corporation has collected about you, by contacting the person named below in writing. We will not charge you for responding to such a request, unless we incur costs in providing the information. Wilbow Corporation may require personal identification; and (b) Write to the person named below to change/update your personal information.

Contacting
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you should contact:
The Privacy Officer
Wilbow Corporation Inc.
4131 N. Central Expressway
Suite 1140, Lockbox 13
Dallas, Texas 75204
USA - www.wilbow.com
Phone: (1) (972) 479-0697
Fax: (1) (972) 479-0397

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Return to gracious living
Homes from the $400s